Leadership & Committee Chairs

Executive Board


Co-President
Kathy Holzer

Co-President
Stefanie Lourenco

 

Vice President
Laura Silvia
 
Treasurer
Kieran Rafter
 
Secretary-Recording    
Sara Amento
 
Secretary-Corresponding    
Lisa Groel
 
VP Children & Family Programs     
Alicia Contractor
 
VP Ways & Means     
Christine Szrom
 
VP Volunteers
Aimee Stabbert
 
Principal 
Mike Craver
 
Assistant Principal

John Winsted
 


Board-Chairspersons
 
Bylaws & Procedures
Michele Ruppert
 
Children's Assemblies
Heidi Cianfrocca
 
Membership 
Michele Ruppert

Room Parent Chair
Patty Matos

Standing Committee Chairs

Author Visit Chairs
Nicole Healy

Ashley Collins

Family Bingo Night
Joanne Butkus

Children's Holiday Shop 
Michelle Wacha

Family Book Club
Lexi McCoy

School Store Chairs
Diane Hammer
Heidi Cianfrocca

Talent Showcase
Michelle Lis

Theater Week Chairs
Meredith Castro
Danielle Mungiello

 

Glow Bowling Chairs

Josephine Granata

Kim Miele

Reflections in the Arts
Ashley Collins

Trick R Trunk Chairs
Rita Brzozowski
Kathy O'Connor

Yearbook Chairs
Kristen Parks
Mark Rogers

Communications

 

Newsletter Chair
Lisa Groel

 

Facebook Page Chairs
Meredith Castro
Aimee Stabbert

 

Eblast/Friday Folder     
Lisa Groel

Website
Stefanie Lourenco

Ways & Means

Book Fair Chairs
Kristen Montella
Kathy O'Shea

Box Tops/Labels Ed./Coke Rewards

Amy Murillo

KidStuff Chair

Meghan Altis

 

Daddy/Daughter Chairs
Erinn Lazzara
Kristen Montella

Mother/Son Chairs

Josephine Granata

Kim Miele

Fun Run Chair

Kate Paquette
Cindy Dodge

 

Tricky Tray Chairs     
Sarah Longueria 
Beth Mahon

 

SilverGraphics Chair
Kathy Holzer

Services

 

Spring Carnival Chairs
Christina Santaspirt
Josephine Angst

Library Volunteer Coordinator Kossmann
Jill Chardoussin

 

Library Volunteer Coordinator Flocktown
Meghan Altis

 

Flocktown Art Teacher Volunteer Coordinator
Diane Hammer

 

Kossmann Art Teacher Volunteer Coordinator
Jill Chardoussin

 

Sparky Coordinator
Melissa Edwards

 

Spirit Wear Chairs
Lisa Groel
Kelli Betrewicz

 

Staff Appreciation
Kate Paquette

Jen Doney

Teacher Grants Chairs
Nicole Healy

Vanessa Ryan

5th Grade Slide Show Coordinator

Michelle Wacha

Bilynda Brown